Coaching Schedule

This schedule has been put together with the aim of each exam candidate having two coaching sessions and one mock. Class Award candidates will have two coaching sessions. (Those sessions that are starred are the students' mock exams)

As several candidates are taking Tap, Modern AND Ballet exams, it has taken rather a lot of juggling. Not to mention the Rose Theatre performance we are taking part in as well as the requests we have had to schedule coaching around various other commitments; camping trips, weddings, christenings, tutoring, DofE etc.

We have done our best to accommodate everyone which therefore may mean your child has coaching on both days of one weekend, or two/three coaching sessions for their different exams on the same day.

Please bear these factors in mind with any feedback you may choose to give on this timetable. 

9th + 10th June

Saturday 9th - Studio
(Jo)
 

2.45 - 3.30pm
Grade 1 Modern
Lola, Olivia M, Siena P

3.30 - 4.15pm
Grade 2 Modern
Jess, Lori, Isla
with Daisy F

4.15 - 5.00pm
Grade 3 Tap (1)
Sophie F, Ava, Cleo

5.00 - 5.45pm
Grade 4 Modern (1)
Maddie, Bella, Angel

5.45 - 6.30pm
Grade 4 Modern (2)
Sofia F, Emma P, Hero

6.30 - 7.15pm
Grade 4 Modern (3)
Izzy, Emma F, Kate

Sunday 10th - Studio
(Jo)
 

1.30 - 2.15pm
Grade 3 Modern
Cara, Gabriella, Phoebe

2.15 - 3.00pm
Grade 3 Tap (3)
Florence, Polly
with Zoe + Kate

3.00 - 3.45pm
Grade 1 Modern
Lola, Olivia M, Siena P

3.45 - 4.30pm
Grade 3 Tap (2)
Jophiel, Hannah C, Daisy M
with Phoebe, Cara

16th + 17th June

Saturday 16th - Studio
(Ellis)
 

1.45 - 2.30pm
Grade 2 Tap
Isla, Sienna A, Jess, Lori
with Hannah M

Sunday 17th - Kitson
(Ellis)
 

9.15 - 10.00am
Intermediate Tap
Amy

10.00 - 10.45am
Grade 2 Modern
Jess, Lori, Isla
with Daisy F

10.45 - 11.30am
Grade 2 Tap
Isla, Sienna A, Jess, Lori
with Hannah M

11.30 - 12.30pm
Grade 6 Modern
Olivia, Imogen

12.30 - 1.30pm
Grade 4 Modern
All exam + class award candidates

1.30 - 2.30pm
Grade 3 Tap
All exam + class award candidates

2.30 - 3.15pm
Grade 3 Modern
Cara, Gabriella, Phoebe

3.15 - 4.00pm
Grade 1 Tap
Sarah, Ameera, Olivia M

Sunday 17th - Studio
(Jo)
 

1.45 - 2.30pm
Grade 4 Tap
All exam + class award candidates

2.30 - 3.00pm
Primary Modern (1)*
Alanna, Lily, Sofia D, Clementine

3.00 - 3.30pm
Primary Tap*
Alanna, Lily, Sofia D, Clementine 

 

 

 

23rd + 24th June

Saturday 23rd - Studio
(Ellis)
 

1.30 - 2.00pm
Grade 1 Modern (1)*
Lola, Olivia M, Siena P

2.00 - 2.45pm
Grade 1 Tap*
Olivia M, Ameera, Sarah

2.45 - 3.30pm
Grade 2 Modern*
Jess, Lori, Isla

3.30 - 4.15pm
Grade 2 Tap*
Isla, Sienna A, Jess, Lori

4.15 - 5.00pm
Grade 4 Tap (1)
Maddie, Bella
with Alienor


5.00 - 5.45pm
Grade 4 Tap (2)
Emma P, Emma F, Hero

Sunday 24th - Kitson
(Jo)


9.20 - 10.00am
Grade 3 Tap (1)*
Sophie F, Ava, Cleo

10.00 - 10.40am
Grade 3 Tap (2)*
Jophiel, Hannah C, Daisy M

(Ellis) 


10.40 - 11.10am
Grade 1 Tap*
Sarah, Ameera, Olivia M

11.10 - 11.50am
Grade 3 Modern*
Cara, Gabriella, Phoebe

12.00 - 12.50pm
Grade 4 Modern (1)*
Maddie, Bella, Angel

12.50 - 1.40pm
Grade 4 Tap (1)*
Maddie, Bella

(Jo)


1.40 - 2.30pm
Grade 4 Modern (2)*
Sofia F, Emma P, Hero

2.30 - 3.10pm
Grade 4 Tap (2)*
Emma P, Emma F, Hero

3.10 - 3.50pm
Grade 4 Modern (3)*
Izzy, Emma F, Kate

3.50  - 4.20pm
Grade 3 Tap (3)*
Florence, Polly